Courses

Search all courses

Academic year 2022/2023

Course Subdiv. Period University credits Professor
CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE I [FM0245] 1st Term 6 out of 12 GUDELJ Jasenka
CINEMA AND VISUAL CULTURES [FM0470] 1st Term 6 DALLA GASSA Marco
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 1 1st Term 3 BONESSO Sara
HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE [FM0208] 1st Term 6 GUDELJ Jasenka
HISTORY OF ART CRITICISM [FM0184] 1st Term 6 DELORENZI Paolo
CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE II [FM0245] 2nd Term 6 out of 12 MELLO Patrizia
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 2 2nd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
MUSICAL DRAMATURGY [FM0454] 2nd Term 6 GIRARDI Michele
HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY MUSIC [FM0197] 2nd Term 6 PINAMONTI Paolo
CONTEMPORARY ART (ADVANCED)I [FM0248] 3rd Term 6 out of 12 BURINI Silvia
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 3 3rd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
AESTHETICS [FM0068] 3rd Term 6 DREON Roberta
PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (ADVANCED COURSE) [FM0090] 3rd Term 6 PERISSINOTTO Luigi
MUSEOLOGY [FM0388] 3rd Term 6 CUPPERI Walter
CONTEMPORARY ART HISTORY [FM0211] 3rd Term 6 BURINI Silvia
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY [FM0189] 3rd Term 6 BALDACCI Cristina
HISTORY OF APPLIED ARTS [FM0216] 3rd Term 6 CUPPERI Walter
CINEMA HISTORY AND CRITICISM [FM0226] 3rd Term 6 NOVIELLI Maria
HISTORY AND THEORIES OF RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF ART WORKS [FM0428] 3rd Term 6 DELORENZI Paolo
CONTEMPORARY ART (ADVANCED)II [FM0248] 4th Term 6 out of 12 BALDACCI Cristina
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 4 4th Term 3 BONESSO Sara
METHODS, APPROACHES AND TECHNIQUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART [FM0427] 4th Term 6 BARBIERI Giuseppe
METHODS, APPROACHES AND TECHNIQUES IN ART HISTORY [FM0562] 4th Term 6 BARBIERI Giuseppe
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY FOR THE HISTORY OF ART [FM0134] 4th Term 6 ZAVATTA Giulio
DIAGNOSTIC FOR CULTURAL HERITAGE [FM0471] 4th Term 6 POJANA Giulio
ART, PHOTOGRAPHY & A/V LAB [FM0574] 2nd Semester 6 BALDACCI Cristina
HISTORY OF DRAWING, ETCHING AND ILLUSTRATION [FM0176] 2nd Semester 6 FARA Giovanni Maria
Course Subdiv. Period University credits Professor
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 1 1st Term 3 BONESSO Sara
PALAEOGRAPHY OF DOCUMENTS [FM0287] 1st Term 6 POZZA Marco
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 2 2nd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
DIPLOMATICS [FM0040] 2nd Term 6 POZZA Marco
HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL ART II [FM0249] 2nd Term 6 out of 12 PIAZZA Simone
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 3 3rd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
MUSEOLOGY [FM0388] 3rd Term 6 CUPPERI Walter
HISTORY OF BYZANTINE ART (ADVANCED COURSE) [FM0210] 3rd Term 6
CONTEMPORARY ART HISTORY [FM0211] 3rd Term 6 BURINI Silvia
HISTORY OF THE EARLY CHRISTIAN ART [FM0215] 3rd Term 6 PIAZZA Simone
HISTORY AND THEORIES OF RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF ART WORKS [FM0428] 3rd Term 6 DELORENZI Paolo
MANUSCRIPTS CATALOGUING [FM0032] 4th Term 6 ELEUTERI Paolo
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 4 4th Term 3 BONESSO Sara
DIAGNOSTIC FOR CULTURAL HERITAGE [FM0471] 4th Term 6 POJANA Giulio
MEDIEVAL ICONOGRAPHY AND ICONOLOGY [FM0308] 1st Semester 6 RICCIONI Stefano
HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL ART I [FM0249] 1st Semester 6 out of 12 AGAZZI Michela
HISTORY OF THE MEDIEVAL ART [FM0213] 1st Semester 6 AGAZZI Michela
ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANATOLIA AND THE CAUCASUS [FM0438] 2nd Semester 6 ROVA Elena
ARCHAEOLOGY OF SYRO-MESOPOTAMIA [FM0437] 2nd Semester 6 ROVA Elena
GREEK ARCHAEOLOGY [FM0020] 2nd Semester 6 SPERTI Luigi
MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY [FM0022] 2nd Semester 6 FERRI Margherita
ROMAN ARCHAEOLOGY [FM0025] 2nd Semester 6 SPERTI Luigi
LATE ANCIENT AND EARLY MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY [FM0026] 2nd Semester 6 GELICHI Sauro
THE CITY IN THE ISLAMIC WORLD [LM2210] 2nd Semester 6 TONGHINI Cristina
ART, PHOTOGRAPHY & A/V LAB [FM0574] 2nd Semester 6 BALDACCI Cristina
LATIN PALAEOGRAPHY [FM0145] 2nd Semester 6 DE RUBEIS Flavia
ART HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL VENETO [FM0212] 2nd Semester 6 AGAZZI Michela
Course Subdiv. Period University credits Professor
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 1 1st Term 3 BONESSO Sara
CULTURAL HERITAGE LAW [FM0472] 1st Term 6 OLIVI Marco
HISTORY OF ART CRITICISM [FM0184] 1st Term 6 DELORENZI Paolo
HISTORY OF LIBRARIES AND DOCUMENTATION [FM0384] 1st Term 6 RAINES Dorit
THEATRICAL LANGUAGE, THEORY AND PRACTICE [FM0387] 1st Term 6 VESCOVO Pier Mario
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 2 2nd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
HISTORY OF EARLY MODERN COLLECTIONS [FM0173] 2nd Term 6 CUPPERI Walter
HISTORY OF STAGE DIRECTION [FM0417] 2nd Term 6 BIGGI Maria Ida
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 3 3rd Term 3 CORTELLAZZO Laura
AESTHETICS [FM0068] 3rd Term 6 DREON Roberta
PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (ADVANCED COURSE) [FM0090] 3rd Term 6 PERISSINOTTO Luigi
MUSEOLOGY [FM0388] 3rd Term 6 CUPPERI Walter
CONTEMPORARY ART HISTORY [FM0211] 3rd Term 6 BURINI Silvia
HISTORY OF THE STAGE [FM0418] 3rd Term 6 BIGGI Maria Ida
COMPETENCY LAB [AM0006] Class 4 4th Term 3 BONESSO Sara
METHODS, APPROACHES AND TECHNIQUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART [FM0427] 4th Term 6 BARBIERI Giuseppe
METHODS, APPROACHES AND TECHNIQUES IN ART HISTORY [FM0562] 4th Term 6 BARBIERI Giuseppe
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY FOR THE HISTORY OF ART [FM0134] 4th Term 6 ZAVATTA Giulio
DIAGNOSTIC FOR CULTURAL HERITAGE [FM0471] 4th Term 6 POJANA Giulio
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE [FM0557] 1st Semester 6 FRANK Martina
MODERN ARCHITECTURE I [FM0246] 1st Semester 6 out of 12 FRANK Martina
MODERN ARCHITECTURE II [FM0246] 1st Semester 6 out of 12 MOLTENI Elisabetta
HISTORY OF MODERN ARCHITECTURE [FM0209] 1st Semester 6 FRANK Martina
MILITARY ARCHITECTURE [FM0573] 2nd Semester 6 MOLTENI Elisabetta
ICONOGRAPHY AND ICONOLOGY [FM0101] 2nd Semester 6 SAPIENZA Valentina
ART, PHOTOGRAPHY & A/V LAB [FM0574] 2nd Semester 6 BALDACCI Cristina
HISTORY OF DRAWING, ETCHING AND ILLUSTRATION [FM0176] 2nd Semester 6 FARA Giovanni Maria
HISTORY OF MODERN ART I [FM0250] 2nd Semester 6 out of 12 FARA Giovanni Maria
HISTORY OF MODERN ART II [FM0250] 2nd Semester 6 out of 12 SAPIENZA Valentina