Subsequent year students

You can find here below the FAQ to clarify your doubts; should you not be satisfied after reading them carefully, you can send a question through the link at the end of the page.

I am a student enrolled in the subsequent second year of my course of study, can I still have tax benefits? 

Yes, if you have an ISEE valid for the right to study in your favor of less than 30,000 euros.

I am a student enrolled in the second subsequent year of my course of study, do I still need to submit the ISEE certification? 

Yes: if you are a subsequent year student your tuition fees will be subject to an increase; if you do not submit the ISEE certification the increase in fees will be higher (please check the Subsequent year student page).

I am a student enrolled in the second subsequent year of my studies with a recognized disability equal to or higher than 66% or with a recognized handicap pursuant to article 3, paragraph 1 of the Law of 5 February 1992, n.104. Am I entitled to any reductions?

Yes, you will only pay the regional tax and stamp duty.

I am a student enrolled in the second subsequent year of my course of study with a recognized disability equal to or higher than 66% or with a recognized handicap pursuant to article 3, paragraph 1 of the Law of 5 February 1992, n.104.Am I entitle to any reductions?

Yes, you will only pay the stamp duty. 

You have not found the answer to your question, or you need further information?
Submit a support request specifying the category of your problem and including a short description.

Last update: 20/01/2022